The Club!ProgramsCoaches!Teams!AdministrationTournaments!
   
 
 

 

   http://npysa.soccermaxwebsites.com/content_page_2.asp?QS1=197&F=HTML&QS2=template
 
 
      
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2023 Fall Rec League

Click to See our Site Map

  


U8 Girls Teams:
Netherlands
Germany
England
Sweden


U8 Boys Teams:
USA
France
Ireland
Sweden

U11 Girls Teams:
Netherlands
Germany
England
Sweden

U11 Boys Teams:
Germany
Ireland
France
England
Sweden
USA

U15 COED Teams:
Germany
USA
Netherlands
Sweden

NPYSA Fall Recreational

2023 Team Schedule




September 30- REC Picture Day
(refer to picture time for arrival)

9:00 AM U8 Boys France v. USA
9:00 AM U11 Boys France v. USA
10:00 AM U8 Girls England v. Germany
10:00 AM U11 Girls USA v. Sweden
10:00 AM U15 Germany v. Sweden
11:00 AM U8 Boys Sweden v. Ireland
11:00 AM U11 Boys Sweden v. Ireland
12:00 PM U15 Netherlands v. USA
12:00 PM U8 Girls Sweden v. Netherlands
12:00 PM U11 Girls Netherlands v. England
1:00 PM U11 Boys Germany v. England

October 1
9:00 AM U8 Boys Ireland v. USA
9:00 AM U11 Girls Sweden v. England
10:00 AM U8 Girls England v. Sweden
10:00 AM U11 Boys Ireland v. England
10:00 AM U15 USA v. Sweden
11:00 AM U8 Boys France v. Sweden
11:00 AM U11 Boys USA v. Germany
12:00 PM U15 Netherlands v. Germany
12:00 PM U8 Girls Netherlands v. Germany
12:00 PM U11 Girls Netherlands v. USA
1:00 PM U11 Boys Sweden v. France

October 7: NO GAMES- Columbus Day

October 14
9:00 AM U8 Boys USA v. Sweden
9:00 AM U11 Boys Ireland v. USA
10:00 AM U8 Girls Sweden v. Germany
10:00 AM U11 Girls England v. USA
10:00 AM U15 USA v. Germany
11:00 AM U8 Boys Ireland v. France
11:00 AM U11 Boys Germany v. Sweden
12:00 PM U15 Sweden v. Netherlands
12:00 PM U8 Girls Netherlands v. England
12:00 PM U11 Girls Sweden v. Netherlands
1:00 PM U11 Boys England v. France

October 21 Picture Day: Little Strikers & Make ups

9:00 AM U8 Boys Sweden v. France
9:00 AM U11 Boys USA v. Germany
10:00 AM U11 Girls England v. Sweden
10:00 AM U8 Girls Sweden v. England
10:00 AM U15 Germany v. Netherlands
11:00 AM U8 Boys USA v. Ireland
11:00 AM U11 Boys Sweden v. England
12:00 PM U15 Sweden v. USA
12:00 PM U8 Girls Germany v. Netherlands
12:00 PM U11 Girls USA v. Netherlands
1:00 PM U11 Boys France v. Ireland

October 28
9:00 AM U8 Boys Ireland v. Sweden
9:00 AM U11 Boys Germany v. Ireland
10:00 AM U11 Girls England v. Netherlands
10:00 AM U8 Girls Germany v. England
10:00 AM U15 Semi-Finals: 2nd Place v. 3rd Place
11:00 AM U8 Boys USA v. France
11:00 AM U11 Boys France v. England
12:00 PM U15 Semi-Finals: 1st Place v. 4th Place
12:00 PM U8 Girls Netherlands v. Sweden
12:00 PM U11 Girls Sweden v. USA
1:00 PM U11 Boys USA v. Sweden

November 4: Award Ceremony (following each game)
9:00 AM U8 Boys France v. Ireland
9:00 AM U11 Boys Ireland v. Sweden
10:00 AM U11 Girls Netherlands v. Sweden
10:00 AM U8 Girls England v. Netherlands
10:00 AM U15 Presidential Cup- Teams TBD
11:00 AM U8 Boys Sweden v. USA
11:00 AM U11 Boys England v. Germany
12:00 PM U15 Presidential Cup- Teams TBD
12:00 PM U8 Girls Sweden v. Germany
12:00 PM U11 Girls USA v. France
1:00 PM U11 Boys France v. USA

 

 

Powered by Soccer Max!

  Latest News

 

  SPRING REGISTRATION IS OPEN SPRING REGISTRATION IS OPEN


 + Complete News

 CONTACT US FOR SPONSORSHIP
 
 
 
 
 
 

                               

 
 
 
                     

Our Club

 

Programs

 

Coaches

 

Teams

 

Administration

 

Register

 
























 
 

CopyRight 2021 North Providence Youth Soccer Association in Rhode Island Privacy Policy - Contact Us